TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

20% off

Today
SKU:
TL-SM311LS
Product Model:
TL-SM311LS
Weight:
0.5
Manufactured by:
TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Availability:
Only 5 Left.
Condition:
Factory sealed in box.
  • $54.99 USD Regular Price:
  • $11.00 USD You Save:
$43.99 USD

Product Summary

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number TL-SM311LS
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tp-link.com/us
Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model TL-SM311LS
Product Name TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
Brand Name TP-LINK

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-X

Media & Performance

Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351

Disclaimer

This product is shipped worldwide.

Computer Valley makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products that are found on www.computervalleyusa.com however Computer Valley is not responsible for any errors in products specifications and descriptions on our website.

For complete and updated descriptions, compatibilities and specifications we recommend our clients to consult with manufacturer's websites. Computer Valley is not responsible and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. Please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site prior to purchase.

For more information, visit our Terms and Conditions.

Computer Valley wants to provide you with the best and fastest possible service. We try to ship in stock orders placed before 2:00pm EST the same day. For in stock orders placed after 2:00pm EST they are usually shipped the next business day. However there are always exceptions. Please contact us prior to placing your order if you need your purchase by a certain date.

We ship by UPS, FEDEX and USPS from the nearest locations possible based on stock in hand.

Read ReviewsWrite Review
There are currently no product reviews.

  • master
  • visa
  • paypal
  • Computer Valley is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.